4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Boho CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$5 AUD
Max Cashout (Welcome)
$15,000 AUD

Boho Casino Promo Code: How to Use Every Code in Australia

Looking for a Boho Casino promo code? You have several options, from the four-step Australian-dollar package to crypto rewards and a 20-spin code. Here is what each code does, what deposit you need, and the rules to keep in mind before you claim.

Boho Casino holds a licence from the Autonomous Online & Finance Authority (AOFA) in the Comoros under reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, Canada, under licence No. 0000064.

Which Boho Casino promo code matches the offer you want?

The code matters because each one activates a different reward. Boho uses BOHO for two stages of its four-step package, while BH75 and BH50 unlock the later stages. CRYPT is for the crypto match, and CRUSH20 is tied to 20 spins on Zeus the Thunderer.

CodeRewardMinimum depositMain terms
BOHO100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins$3040x wagering; $5 max bet; five days for bonus wagering and seven days for spins
BOHO125% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins$375High Roller stage; 40x wagering; $5 max bet
BH7575% up to $1,500 + 75 Free Spins$3040x wagering; $5 max bet
BH5050% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins$3040x wagering; $5 max bet
CRYPT10% or 25% crypto match20 USDT or 250 USDT40x wagering; three days to complete
CRUSH2020 Free Spins on Zeus the ThundererNo deposit stated30x wagering; $150 maximum cashout

The four Australian-dollar stages add up to as much as $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins when all four qualifying deposits are made. BOHO is used for both of the first two stages, followed by BH75 and BH50. The reward is credited automatically after the qualifying deposit.

The code must match the reward

Enter BOHO for the first or High Roller stage, BH75 for the 75% stage, BH50 for the 50% stage, and CRYPT for the crypto offer. A code is not a general-purpose key for every promotion.

Choose your code before depositingPick the reward that suits your budget, then enter the exact code shown for that offer before making the qualifying deposit.

How to enter a Boho Casino promo code step by step

Using a promo code is straightforward, but the order matters. Start with the offer you want and check the matching minimum deposit. That simple pause can save you from depositing the wrong amount for the reward you had in mind.

  1. Create or open your accountSelect Sign Up if you are new, or use Login if you already have an account. Registration asks for an email, password and currency, followed by email activation.
  2. Choose the rewardDecide whether you want BOHO, BH75, BH50, CRYPT or CRUSH20. Check the deposit threshold and the currency attached to that code.
  3. Enter the exact codeType the code as shown, including the correct letters and numbers. BOHO, BH75, BH50, CRYPT and CRUSH20 are separate codes.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least the required amount for the selected reward. For example, the first BOHO stage needs $30, while the High Roller stage needs $375.
  5. Check the reward balanceQualifying bonuses are credited automatically. Once the reward appears, keep the maximum bet and wagering rules in mind before you start playing.

You also need to complete the registration details before your first deposit, including your name, date of birth, city, address and telephone number. The minimum age is 18, or the higher legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction.

If you are using a phone, the browser version works on mobile. There is no dedicated Mobile App, so you can play and manage the account directly through a mobile browser.

What the BOHO code gives you across the first two stages

BOHO is the code used for both the opening stage and the High Roller stage. The first option matches your deposit at 100%, up to $777, and adds 100 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Each spin is set at $0.10, and winnings from those spins are capped at $150.

StageDepositMatch and spinsImportant limits
Step 1At least $30100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins$5 max bet; 40x wagering; five days for bonus wagering; seven days for spins
Step 2 High RollerAt least $375125% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins$5 max bet; 40x wagering

The first stage has a maximum bonus of $5,000, a maximum cash win from cash of 3x, and a $5 maximum bet. The general welcome-package cashout ceiling is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value, whichever applies under the offer rules.

The later two steps use different codes. BH75 gives a 75% match up to $1,500 with 75 Free Spins after a $30 minimum deposit. BH50 gives a 50% match up to $750 with 50 Free Spins after a $30 minimum deposit. Both use 40x wagering and a $5 maximum bet.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

The $5 maximum bet applies while one of these rewards is active. A withdrawal request before the wagering is complete voids the bonus and its winnings, so finish the requirement first.

How wagering works once a code is accepted

A 40x requirement means the relevant bonus amount must be wagered 40 times before a withdrawal can be requested. For a simple example, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 of wagering at 40x. That is turnover, not a required loss, but real-money play still carries risk.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

That difference affects how quickly your wagering balance moves. For instance, $100 played on slots counts as $100 of turnover, while $100 played on live games counts as $10. Video poker and table games each count $5 from the same $100 wager.

The Australian-dollar stages allow five days to complete the bonus wagering and seven days for the spins in the first BOHO offer. The crypto reward gives you three days. The CRUSH20 code uses 30x wagering and has a $150 maximum cashout.

A $30 deposit is not the same as a $30 bonus

The match percentage determines the bonus. A $30 deposit under the 100% BOHO stage creates a $30 bonus, while a $30 deposit under BH75 creates a $22.50 bonus. The wagering calculation uses the bonus amount shown for the selected offer.

Crypto codes, thresholds and the other code options

The CRYPT code is designed for cryptocurrency deposits. A deposit of 20 USDT qualifies for a 10% match, while 250 USDT qualifies for a 25% match. Wagering is 40x on the deposit amount plus Free Spins winnings, and the requirement must be completed within three days.

10% threshold25% threshold
20 USDT; 0.0001688 BTC; 0.0338 BCH; 0.00456 ETH; 0.1636 LTC; 77.6 DOGE; 6.8 XRP; 20 USDC; 58.4 TRX250 USDT; 0.00211 BTC; 0.4225 BCH; 0.057 ETH; 2.045 LTC; 970 DOGE; 85 XRP; 250 USDC; 730 TRX

The casino accepts AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR, along with BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Several additional codes are labelled for other markets and use euro amounts. CASH150 is attached to a 150% match up to €5,000 plus 100 Free Spins after a €20 minimum deposit. ELV7S gives a 150% match up to €777 plus 100 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways after a €20 minimum deposit. Both use 40x wagering, with a $5 maximum bet equivalent stated in their offer rules.

MONDY is the Monday Reload code: €20 gives 30 Free Spins, €30 gives 60, and €40 gives 100 on Elvis Frog. SPINS is the Wednesday Reload code: €20 gives 25 Free Spins, €30 gives 50, and €40 gives 100 on Lady Wolf Moon Megaways. These two reload offers use 40x wagering and are valid for five days from receipt.

Which payment method should you use with a promo code?

There are 21 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Flexepin, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Payz, Revolut, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options. Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance.

For the first BOHO stage, Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the qualifying payment methods. If you are aiming for that reward, choose another accepted method before depositing the required $30 or more.

  • Confirm the code before you deposit.
  • Match the deposit to the stated threshold: $30, $375, 20 USDT or 250 USDT, depending on the offer.
  • Use a payment method that qualifies for the selected code.
  • Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind for the four-step package.
  • Allow enough time to complete 40x wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

A code reward is separate from the VIP Program, although account status can bring different benefits later. For promotion play, the key items are still the code, the qualifying deposit, the wagering contribution and the deadline.

What to know before withdrawing code winnings

Finish the wagering requirement before requesting a cashout. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per request is $5,000, and AUD withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

Withdrawal review and processing can take up to 48 hours. Available withdrawal routes include cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrencies by region. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence for age and identity verification before play starts.

The account also includes deposit limits, account limits and self-exclusion tools. These are worth setting before you claim a code, especially when a promotion has a short completion window. Treat the reward as entertainment, set a spend level you can afford, and never chase a loss.

Ready to enter your code?Choose the offer, check its deposit threshold and wagering deadline, then enter the matching code before you fund the account.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

What is the main Boho Casino promo code for Australian players?

BOHO is the main code for the first two Australian-dollar stages. It gives either a 100% match up to $777 plus 100 Free Spins from a $30 deposit, or a 125% match up to $7,500 plus 100 Free Spins from a $375 deposit.

Which code gives the 75% reward?

Use BH75. A minimum $30 deposit gives a 75% match up to $1,500 plus 75 Free Spins, with 40x wagering and a $5 maximum bet.

Which code gives the 50% reward?

BH50 activates the 50% match up to $750 plus 50 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the offer uses 40x wagering with a $5 maximum bet.

What does the CRYPT promo code do?

CRYPT gives a 10% crypto match from 20 USDT or a 25% match from 250 USDT. Wagering is 40x on the deposit amount plus Free Spins winnings, with three days to complete it.

What does the CRUSH20 code provide?

CRUSH20 provides 20 Free Spins on Zeus the Thunderer. The offer uses 30x wagering and has a $150 maximum cashout.

How long do I have to complete the BOHO wagering?

The first BOHO stage gives five days for bonus wagering and seven days for the spins. The four-step stages use 40x wagering, and the $5 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active.

Do Skrill and Neteller deposits qualify for the first BOHO offer?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the first BOHO offer. Use another accepted deposit method if you want to qualify for that stage.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

Complete the required wagering before requesting a withdrawal. A withdrawal request made earlier voids the bonus and its winnings.