4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Boho CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$5 AUD
Max Cashout (Welcome)
$15,000 AUD

Boho Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: What You Can Claim in Australia

The Boho Casino 200% Welcome Bonus search leads to a four-step welcome package worth up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins. Here is how the larger deposit steps work, how to claim them and which rules affect your cashout.

Boho Casino holds a licence from the Autonomous Online & Finance Authority (AOFA) in the Comoros under reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, Canada, under licence No. 0000064.

What the 200% Welcome Bonus search leads to at Boho Casino

A 200% Welcome Bonus is not one of the current welcome steps described here. The closest match for a bigger deposit bonus is the four-step package, which can reach $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins when all four qualifying deposits are made.

For Australian players, the largest deposit match in that package is the 125% High Roller step. It needs a $375 minimum deposit and can add up to $7,500 in bonus funds. The next steps offer smaller percentage matches, but their entry deposits are much lower.

StepOfferMinimum depositPromo codeMain rule
Step 2 High Roller125% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins$375BOHO40x wagering; $5 max bet
Step 375% up to $1,500 + 75 Free Spins$30BH7540x wagering; $5 max bet
Step 450% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins$30BH5040x wagering; $5 max bet

A percentage match is calculated from the qualifying deposit until the stated bonus cap is reached. For example, a $375 deposit at 125% creates a $468.75 bonus, while a $30 deposit at 75% creates a $22.50 bonus. The total package figure assumes you complete each of the four deposit steps rather than choosing only one.

The biggest match needs a $375 deposit

The High Roller step uses the BOHO Promo Code, offers 125% up to $7,500 and includes 100 Free Spins. Its $5 maximum bet and 40x wagering rule still apply.

Choose the step that fits your bankrollThe High Roller option has the largest match, while the 75% and 50% steps start from $30. Check the deposit amount before choosing your code.

How to claim a qualifying welcome step

The sign-up process is straightforward, but there are a few details to complete before your first deposit. You must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age where that applies. Fun or demo mode has no age limit, but real-money play requires the age confirmation.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, then enter your email address, password and preferred currency. Confirm that you are 18 or older.
  2. Verify your emailOpen the welcome email and use the verification or activation link to confirm the address.
  3. Add your personal detailsBefore making the first deposit, enter your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.
  4. Pick the deposit stepChoose the High Roller, 75% or 50% option and use the matching code: BOHO, BH75 or BH50.
  5. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least the amount shown for your chosen step. Bonuses are credited automatically after a qualifying deposit.

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package. The available deposit options also include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Flexepin, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Payz, Revolut and several cryptocurrency options. Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance.

When you read a Review, the headline percentage can make the offer look simpler than it is. The useful checklist is the minimum deposit, code, bonus cap, wagering multiplier, maximum bet, deadline, game contribution and cashout ceiling.

Wagering: the 40x maths and game contributions

All four welcome steps carry 40x wagering on the bonus amount. That means the calculation uses the bonus funds credited, not simply the amount you deposited. You need to complete the wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

Game typeContributionWhat $100 wagered adds
Slots100%$100
Live games10%$10
Video poker5%$5
Table games5%$5

Here is the practical maths. A $468.75 bonus from the 125% step creates $18,750 of wagering at 40x. A $22.50 bonus from the 75% step creates $900. If you wager $100 on slots, the full $100 counts; a $100 wager on live games contributes $10.

The maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active is $5. Keep each bet at or below that amount until the relevant wagering has been completed. This rule matters even if you are playing a game that contributes at 100%.

Use slots when contribution speed matters

Slots contribute 100%, compared with 10% for live games and 5% for video poker and table games. Choose your games with both entertainment and the wagering contribution in mind.

Free spins, deadlines and the welcome cashout limit

The welcome package can include 225 Free Spins across its four deposit steps. The free-spin winnings from the welcome offer are capped at $150. That cap is separate from the overall welcome cashout rule, so keep both figures in mind when working through the terms.

  • Bonus wagering must be finished within five days.
  • The free-spin wagering period is seven days.
  • The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $5.
  • Free-spin winnings from the welcome offer are capped at $150.
  • The welcome cashout limit is $15,000 or 10x the bonus value.
  • Requesting a withdrawal before meeting the wagering requirement voids the bonus and its winnings.

The deadlines begin from the relevant bonus or spin allocation, so it is worth having a simple plan before claiming. Start with the game type that gives the contribution you want, keep your stake within the $5 ceiling and watch the time remaining in your account.

The 10x wording applies to the bonus value, not the original deposit. For example, a $468.75 bonus produces a 10x figure of $4,687.50. The stated welcome limit is $15,000 or 10x the bonus value, so the applicable ceiling depends on the bonus amount attached to the qualifying step.

Do not withdraw before wagering is complete

A withdrawal request made before the wagering requirement is met voids the bonus and winnings. Finish the applicable 40x requirement first.

Crypto, free-spin and no-deposit alternatives

The welcome package is not the only way to receive a promotion. A crypto bonus uses the code CRYPT and offers a 10% match from a 20 USDT deposit or a 25% match from a 250 USDT deposit. It has 40x wagering on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings, with three days to complete the requirement.

DepositBonus rateCodeWagering deadline
20 USDT10%CRYPT3 days
250 USDT25%CRYPT3 days

For players searching for Free Spins No Deposit, the separate no-deposit promotion gives 20 Free Spins on Zeus the Thunderer with code CRUSH20. Its wagering requirement is 30x and the maximum cashout is $150.

There are also deposit-based spin promotions. One scale gives 30 Free Spins for a $30 deposit, 60 for $45 and 100 for $60. Another gives 25 Free Spins from $30, 50 from $45, while a separate scale offers 25 from $75, 50 from $112.50 and 75 from $150, with a $150 maximum cashout and 40x wagering.

Cryptocurrency deposits include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Withdrawals after you clear the bonus rules

Once the wagering is complete, the standard minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum amount per request is $5,000. Australian-dollar withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

RuleLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily AUD limit$7,500
Weekly AUD limit$15,000
Monthly AUD limit$30,000

Withdrawals can be made through cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrencies, depending on the region. Review and processing can take up to 48 hours, while VIP withdrawals receive priority processing. There is no win limit.

Bitcoin players must complete age and identity verification before play begins by submitting a valid passport or driver's licence. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is finished.

Cashback and VIP value after the welcome package

If you keep playing after the welcome terms, the VIP programme adds daily cashback from 5% at Velvet level to 13% at Sovereign. Cashback has its own tiered wagering of x5, x3 or x1, with the lowest figure applying at the top level.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Velvet5%
Mystic7%
Oracle10%
Sovereign13%

The programme has five levels: Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. Standard entry requires 100 points per week or 200 points per month, with one point earned per $15 deposited. A single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately, and players can also apply for fast-track access with confirmation of VIP status on another platform.

From Velvet, a dedicated VIP Manager can be contacted by phone, email or messenger. VIP players can also receive higher deposit, withdrawal and betting limits, priority withdrawals, special events and personalised rewards.

Ready to compare the real terms?Set the percentage aside for a moment and check the deposit, wagering, maximum bet and deadline together. That gives you a clearer idea of whether the offer suits your play.

The games and support around the promotion

The promotion sits alongside more than 8,000 Games Online from 135+ providers. The selection covers pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, crash games, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice.

The stated RTP range is 95% to 98%, and RNG outcomes are certified by iTech Labs to ISO/IEC 17025 standards. That information does not change the wagering maths, but it helps you understand the type of games available while you work through a promotion.

Play is available through a mobile browser, and 24/7 live chat support is available alongside email support. Responsible gambling tools include self-exclusion, deposit limits and account limits, so set boundaries before depositing rather than after a session has run on.

FAQ

200% Welcome Bonus questions

Which promo code is used for the High Roller welcome step?

Use BOHO for the 125% High Roller step. It offers up to $7,500 plus 100 Free Spins from a $375 minimum deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the lower welcome steps?

The 75% step and the 50% step each start from a $30 deposit. Their codes are BH75 and BH50.

How is the welcome wagering calculated?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while any welcome bonus is active. Keep bets at or below that amount until the relevant wagering is complete.

How long do I have to complete the welcome terms?

Bonus wagering must be completed within five days, while free-spin wagering has seven days.

What happens if I request a withdrawal early?

Requesting a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met voids the bonus and its winnings. Complete the applicable 40x requirement first.

What is the Australian withdrawal limit?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum per request is $5,000. The AUD limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

Is there a crypto promotion?

Yes. Code CRYPT gives a 10% bonus from 20 USDT or a 25% bonus from 250 USDT, with 40x wagering and three days to complete it.