4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Boho CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$5 AUD
Max Cashout (Welcome)
$15,000 AUD

Boho Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What You Can Claim

Searching for a Boho Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The Australian offer is structured as a four-step welcome package, with bonus matches, free spins and clear wagering rules instead of one single match.

Boho Casino holds a licence from the Autonomous Online & Finance Authority (AOFA) in the Comoros under reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, Canada, under licence No. 0000064.

Each welcome step, deposit and promo code

StepBonus matchMinimum depositFree spinsCode
Step 1100% up to $777$30100 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spinBOHO
Step 2 High Roller125% up to $7,500$375100 Free SpinsBOHO
Step 375% up to $1,500$3075 Free SpinsBH75
Step 450% up to $750$3050 Free SpinsBH50

The BOHO code is used for both the first and second steps. BH75 is for the 75% step, and BH50 is for the final 50% step. The package total of up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins assumes all four qualifying deposits are made.

Step 1 is the natural entry point because its minimum deposit is $30. Step 2 has the largest individual match, but the $375 minimum deposit makes it a different option for players planning a larger starting balance.

Choose your welcome stepCheck the minimum deposit and matching code before you fund the account. The first step starts at $30 and includes 100 Free Spins.

The wagering rules that shape the offer

Every welcome step carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. In plain terms, the calculation is based on the bonus credited, not simply on the amount you deposited. You also need to keep each bet at $5 or less while the bonus is active.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

Worked examples with the real amounts

  • A $30 deposit on Step 1 creates a $30 bonus at 100%. At 40×, that bonus requires $1,200 in wagering.
  • A $30 deposit on Step 3 creates a $22.50 bonus at 75%. At 40×, the wagering figure is $900.
  • A $375 deposit on Step 2 creates a $468.75 bonus at 125%. At 40×, the wagering figure is $18,750.

Those examples show why slots are generally the simplest route for clearing this type of offer: they contribute 100%, while live games, video poker and table games contribute less. A $100 wager on a live game would add $10 to the wagering total, whereas the same wager on a slot would add $100.

You have five days to complete bonus wagering and seven days for the free spins. Welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $150. The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value. Requesting a withdrawal before the wagering is complete voids the bonus and its winnings.

Keep the $5 limit in mind

The $5 maximum bet applies while a welcome bonus is active. It is easy to miss when switching between games, so check the stake before every spin or hand during the wagering period.

How to claim the package in four steps

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, then enter your email address, password and preferred currency. Confirm that you are 18 or meet the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher.
  2. Verify your emailOpen the welcome email and use the verification or activation link to confirm the address.
  3. Complete your account detailsBefore your first deposit, enter your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.
  4. Select a step and use its codeChoose the qualifying welcome step, enter BOHO, BH75 or BH50 as required, and make the matching minimum deposit. Bonuses are credited automatically after a qualifying deposit.

For Step 1, that means a minimum $30 deposit with BOHO. Step 2 needs at least $375 and also uses BOHO. Steps 3 and 4 both start at $30, with BH75 and BH50 respectively.

Take a moment to choose the right step before depositing. Once a bonus is active, the $5 maximum bet and 40× wagering rule apply, so your normal stake size may need to change.

Deposit methods and the bonus routes they support

Deposits are credited immediately. Supported fiat currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, ZAR and INR. Crypto deposits are also supported in BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

The cashier supports cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, prepaid options and cryptocurrency methods. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package, so use another supported route if you want the welcome match.

A crypto option with its own code

The crypto bonus uses code CRYPT. A deposit of 20 USDT qualifies for a 10% match, while 250 USDT qualifies for a 25% match. The crypto offer has 40× wagering on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings and must be completed within three days.

Crypto exchange rates use the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction. Crypto and fiat balances cannot be exchanged between each other.

Other promotions that add spins or cashback

The wider Deposit Bonus range includes free-spin offers alongside the welcome package. One promotion gives 30 Free Spins for a $30 deposit, 60 Free Spins for $45, or 100 Free Spins for $60.

Another free-spin promotion starts at $75 for 25 Free Spins, rises to 50 Free Spins at $112.50, and reaches 75 Free Spins at $150. It has a $150 maximum cashout and 40× wagering.

  • Up to 75 Free Spins on Game of the Month, with a $7.50 maximum bet, $150 maximum cashout and 40× wagering on slots.
  • Up to 100 Extra Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, with a $7.50 maximum bet, $300 maximum cashout and 40× wagering on slots.
  • Up to 100 Extra Spins on Lady Wolf Moon Megaways, with a $7.50 maximum bet, $300 maximum cashout and 40× wagering on slots.
  • 20 Free Spins on Zeus the Thunderer with code CRUSH20, using 30× wagering and a $150 maximum cashout.

Cashback for ongoing play

Cashback runs daily through the VIP programme. Velvet gives 5%, Mystic 7%, Oracle 10% and Sovereign 13%. Cashback has tiered wagering of x5, x3 or x1.

The VIP levels are Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. You can reach Velvet immediately with a single $1,500 deposit, or earn entry through the loyalty system at one point per $15 deposited.

Withdrawals after you meet the bonus rules

Once the wagering requirement is complete, the minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum per request is $5,000. For AUD withdrawals, the limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

Limit typeAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000

Withdrawals can use cards, e-wallets, bank transfers or cryptocurrencies by region. Review and processing can take up to 48 hours, while VIP withdrawals receive priority processing.

Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence before play starts. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is completed.

Set a comfortable limit before depositing

Deposit limits, account limits and self-exclusion tools are available. Gambling involves real financial risk, so use the controls that match your entertainment budget.

Ready to check the terms first?Use the match, wagering, bet and time limits as your checklist before you activate any welcome step.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the closest offer to a Boho Casino 300% Welcome Bonus?

The four-step welcome package is the closest match. It reaches up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins across four qualifying deposits, rather than using one single 300% match.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome step?

Step 1 requires a minimum $30 deposit and uses code BOHO. It gives a 100% match up to $777 plus 100 Free Spins.

What code is used for the 75% welcome step?

Use BH75 for Step 3. The minimum deposit is $30, the match is 75% up to $1,500, and the step includes 75 Free Spins.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while any welcome bonus is active. This rule applies during the wagering period.

How long do I have to clear the welcome wagering?

You have five days to complete the bonus wagering and seven days for the free spins. The welcome wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount.

How much do the different games contribute?

Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, video poker 5% and table games 5% towards the wagering requirement.

What is the maximum welcome bonus cashout?

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of $15,000 or 10× the bonus value. Welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $150.

How quickly are deposits credited?

Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance. Withdrawal review and processing can take up to 48 hours.