4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Boho CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$5 AUD
Max Cashout (Welcome)
$15,000 AUD

Boho Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the First Step Works

The Boho Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to $777, and adds 100 free spins. For Boho Casino Online players in Australia, the main details are the $30 minimum deposit, BOHO code, 40× wagering and $5 maximum bet.

Boho Casino holds a licence from the Autonomous Online & Finance Authority (AOFA) in the Comoros under reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, Canada, under licence No. 0000064.

What the 100% Welcome Bonus includes

This first deposit offer gives you a 100% match on a qualifying deposit. In simple terms, a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a deposit of $777 or more reaches the offer's maximum match. The same qualifying deposit also unlocks 100 free spins.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$30
Match100% up to $777
Free spins100
Free-spin gameGold Rush with Johnny Cash
Spin value$0.10 per spin
Promo codeBOHO

The free spins are attached to Gold Rush with Johnny Cash and are played at $0.10 per spin. Their winnings have a separate $150 cap, so it is worth keeping the cash portion and the spins as two parts of the same offer.

The first step is part of a larger package

The four-step welcome package can reach up to $9,750 plus 225 free spins when the qualifying deposits and promo codes for the package are used.

How to claim the offer with code BOHO

Claiming the offer starts with a standard account setup. Have your basic details ready, then make the qualifying deposit with the promotion code attached. The bonus is credited automatically once the qualifying deposit is made.

  1. Open an accountSelect Sign Up, enter your email and password, choose your currency, and confirm that you are at least 18 years old.
  2. Confirm your emailA welcome email contains a verification or activation link. Open it to confirm the email address before continuing.
  3. Complete your profileBefore your first deposit, enter your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 and use the code BOHO with the transaction. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for this welcome offer.
  5. Check the bonus balanceThe bonus is added automatically after the qualifying deposit. Check that the offer has been applied before you start wagering.

The account has to be for an adult player: the minimum age is 18, or the higher legal gambling age where you live. Deposits are credited immediately, which means the qualifying deposit should show in the account balance straight away.

Ready to use the first step?Set up your account, apply BOHO to a qualifying deposit and keep the $5 maximum-bet rule in mind from your first spin.

Wagering rules, deadlines and the $5 maximum bet

The bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. You have five days to complete the bonus wagering, while the free spins have seven days. Wagering must be finished before you request a withdrawal; requesting one earlier voids the bonus and its winnings.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

The $5 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active. That includes any bonus wagering period, so choosing a game with a stake above $5 can put the offer terms at risk. The safest approach is to set your stake at $5 or below before you start playing.

Two simple wagering examples

  • A $30 qualifying deposit creates a $30 bonus. At 40×, the bonus wagering target is $1,200.
  • A deposit that reaches the $777 maximum creates a $777 bonus. At 40×, the bonus wagering target is $31,080.
  • If $100 is wagered on slots, the full $100 counts. The same $100 wagered on a live game counts as $10, while $100 on video poker or table games counts as $5.

Keep the bonus active while you play

The $5 limit and the five-day deadline are the two details to keep closest at hand. A smaller, steady stake makes it easier to stay inside the rules than changing between higher-value games.

Play with the terms in viewThe offer is easier to manage when you know the target before you begin. Keep your stake at $5 or less and track the five-day wagering window.

Cashout limits and what happens after wagering

After the wagering requirement is complete, the welcome offer has a maximum cashout of $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value. The free-spin winnings are subject to their separate $150 cap.

LimitAmount
Minimum Withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000

A Withdrawal request can take up to 48 hours for review and processing. Withdrawals are supported through cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrencies, with availability depending on the region. VIP players receive priority processing.

The $20 minimum and $5,000 per-request maximum are separate from the wider daily, weekly and monthly limits. In practice, check the amount on each request as well as the total already withdrawn during the relevant period.

Deposits, mobile play and responsible use

Australian players can deposit in AUD, alongside other supported fiat currencies and cryptocurrencies. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, e-wallets and crypto methods. For the 100% offer, remember that Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded even though both are listed among the wider deposit methods.

You can play through a mobile browser, so the account and bonus can be used on a phone without needing a separate Mobile App. The browser-based setup also lets you keep an eye on your bonus balance and wagering progress while you play.

There is 24/7 live chat support, plus email support. Boho also provides deposit limits, account limits and self-exclusion tools. Those controls are useful if you want to set a spending boundary before claiming a promotion, and gambling should always stay within your entertainment budget.

A bonus is not a guarantee of profit

The match and free spins add promotional value, but real-money play still carries a risk of loss. Only deposit what you can afford to lose, and stop if playing no longer feels enjoyable.

Where the first step sits in the welcome package

The 100% offer is Step 1 of a four-step welcome package. It is the entry point, with a lower $30 minimum deposit than the High Roller Step 2, which has a $375 minimum deposit. The later steps use their own bonus percentages, free-spin amounts and codes, so the first-step rules should be treated as specific to the BOHO offer rather than applied to every deposit.

If you intend to use more than one step, work through each qualifying deposit separately and check the active bonus before placing bets. The shared 40× wagering requirement and $5 maximum bet are especially important when moving from one step to the next.

  • Use code BOHO with the qualifying deposit.
  • Keep the deposit at $30 or more.
  • Keep every bonus bet at $5 or below.
  • Finish bonus wagering within five days.
  • Finish the free-spin wagering within seven days.
  • Complete wagering before making a Withdrawal request.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

How much can I receive from the 100% Welcome Bonus?

The first step matches 100% of a qualifying deposit up to $777 and includes 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The code for this first step is BOHO.

How do I claim the 100% offer?

Create and verify your account, complete your personal details, make a qualifying deposit and apply code BOHO. The bonus is credited automatically after the qualifying deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. You have five days to complete the bonus wagering and seven days for the free-spin wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active, including during the wagering period.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, video poker 5% and table games 5% toward the wagering requirement.

How much can I cash out from the welcome offer?

The welcome offer has a maximum cashout of $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value. Free-spin winnings have a separate $150 cap.

How long can a Withdrawal request take?

Withdrawal processing can take up to 48 hours for review and processing. The minimum Withdrawal is $20, and the maximum per request is $5,000.