4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Boho CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$5 AUD
Max Cashout (Welcome)
$15,000 AUD

Boho Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: How the Current Offers Work

If you are searching for a Boho Casino 300% Deposit Bonus, the useful place to start is the real deposit maths: percentage, minimum deposit, wagering and cashout rules. Boho Casino AU offers a four-step welcome package, plus regular Free Spins and crypto promotions for Australian players.

Boho Casino holds a licence from the Autonomous Online & Finance Authority (AOFA) in the Comoros under reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, Canada, under licence No. 0000064.

How the four-step welcome package is structured

The main offer is spread across four qualifying deposits rather than one single match. Each step has its own percentage, bonus ceiling, free-spin amount and promo code. You can work through the steps in order, while the full package reaches up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins.

For anyone comparing Games Online promotions, the important detail is that the headline total depends on completing all four steps. The first two use BOHO, while the third and fourth use their own codes.

StepOfferMinimum depositCode
Step 1100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins$30BOHO
Step 2 High Roller125% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins$375BOHO
Step 375% up to $1,500 + 75 Free Spins$30BH75
Step 450% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins$30BH50

Step 1 includes 100 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, played at $0.10 per spin. The welcome package's free-spin winnings are capped at $150, so that cap applies even if the spins produce a larger balance.

Bonus maths: wagering, bet limits and cashout rules

Every welcome step carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. That means the target is based on the bonus credited, not simply the amount you deposit. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5, so keep every qualifying wager at or below that amount until the requirements are finished.

RuleTermHow to use it
Wagering40× bonus amountMultiply the bonus credited by 40
Slots100% contributionThe full stake counts towards wagering
Live games10% contribution$100 wagered adds $10 to the target
Video poker and table games5% contribution$100 wagered adds $5 to the target
Time limit5 days for bonus wagering; 7 days for spinsFinish each part within its stated window
Maximum bet$5 while a bonus is activeDo not exceed the limit during wagering
Welcome cashout$15,000 or 10× the bonus valueThe lower applicable rule controls the cashout

Worked examples with the real numbers

  • A $30 deposit on Step 1 creates a $30 bonus. At 40×, the wagering target is $1,200.
  • A $30 deposit on Step 3 creates a $22.50 bonus. The 40× target is $900.
  • A $30 deposit on Step 4 creates a $15 bonus. The 40× target is $600.
  • A Step 1 bonus at the full $777 ceiling creates a $31,080 wagering target before the welcome terms are cleared.

A withdrawal request can cancel the bonus

Wagering must be completed before you withdraw. Requesting a withdrawal before the requirements are met voids the bonus and its winnings. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

Claiming the package is mostly about choosing the right step and keeping the code matched to the deposit. Take a minute to check the minimum deposit and the $5 maximum-bet rule before you start playing.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, then enter your email, password and preferred currency. Confirm that you are at least 18 years old and complete the email verification link.
  2. Complete your player detailsBefore making your first deposit, enter your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.
  3. Choose the welcome stepSelect the offer you want to use. Step 1 and the High Roller Step 2 use BOHO, Step 3 uses BH75 and Step 4 uses BH50.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least the amount required for your chosen step using an eligible method. The bonus is credited automatically after you qualify.
  5. Play within the termsKeep bets at $5 or less, use the contribution rates to estimate progress and complete the bonus and spin requirements within their separate time limits.

To reach the package total of up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins, all four qualifying deposits must be made. The first step is the gentlest entry at $30, while the High Roller step requires a $375 minimum deposit.

Ready to start with the first step?The opening offer begins at a $30 deposit and adds a 100% match up to $777, along with 100 Free Spins.

Other deposit promotions and spin options to compare

The welcome package is not the only way to receive promotional spins. Boho also has deposit-based spin offers with smaller thresholds, along with a crypto bonus. These options can suit you better when you want a narrower promotion instead of the four-step route.

PromotionDeposit and rewardImportant terms
Regular Free Spins, up to 100$30 = 30 spins; $45 = 60 spins; $60 = 100 spinsDeposit scale
Regular Free Spins, up to 75$75 = 25 spins; $112.50 = 50 spins; $150 = 75 spins$150 maximum cashout; 40× wagering
Regular Free Spins, up to 100$30 = 25 spins; $45 = 50 spinsDeposit scale
Game of the MonthUp to 75 Free SpinsSlots only; $7.50 maximum bet; $150 maximum cashout; 40× wagering
Elvis Frog TruewaysUp to 100 Extra SpinsSlots only; $7.50 maximum bet; $300 maximum cashout; 40× wagering
Lady Wolf Moon MegawaysUp to 100 Extra SpinsSlots only; $7.50 maximum bet; $300 maximum cashout; 40× wagering
Crypto Bonus10% from 20 USDT; 25% from 250 USDTCode CRYPT; 40× on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings; 3 days to complete

The crypto promotion uses thresholds in USDT, while deposits can also be made in AUD and other supported currencies. Before choosing a smaller spin promotion, match the deposit to the reward tier you actually want; depositing more does not automatically make every offer better.

VIP cashback can add value after the deposit offers

If you keep playing after the welcome package, the VIP programme adds daily cashback from Velvet level upwards. The five levels are Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. Cashback rises with the tier, and wagering on cashback uses a tiered x5, x3 or x1 requirement.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Velvet5%
Mystic7%
Oracle10%
Sovereign13%

Standard entry requires 100 points per week or 200 points per month, with one point earned for each $15 deposited. A single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately. Players with VIP status on another platform can also apply for fast-track access by providing confirmation.

Treat the percentage as a budget, not a target

A large match can increase the amount you need to wager. Set a deposit limit before claiming, and remember that self-exclusion, deposit limits and account limits are available as responsible gambling tools.

Depositing in AUD while keeping the promotion manageable

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, and deposits are credited immediately to the account balance. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Flexepin, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Payz and cryptocurrency options. For the welcome package, remember that Skrill and Neteller are excluded even though they are available as deposit methods.

The sensible approach is to choose the smallest qualifying deposit that matches your plan, check the bonus amount before betting and keep the maximum bet visible while wagering. If the 40× target does not fit your entertainment budget, skip the promotion rather than increasing your stake to clear it faster.

  • Confirm the deposit threshold for the step you want.
  • Use the matching code: BOHO, BH75 or BH50.
  • Keep welcome-offer bets at $5 or less.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100%, while live, video poker and table games contribute less.
  • Track the separate 5-day bonus and 7-day spin windows.
  • Only play with money set aside for entertainment.
Choose the offer that fits your bankrollYou can start with the $30 Step 1 welcome offer, compare a smaller Free Spins promotion or use the crypto option from 20 USDT.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first Boho Casino welcome step?

The minimum deposit is $30. Step 1 gives a 100% match up to $777 plus 100 Free Spins.

Which promo codes are used for the four welcome steps?

Use BOHO for Step 1 and Step 2, BH75 for Step 3 and BH50 for Step 4.

How much wagering applies to the welcome package?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 while wagering a welcome bonus.

How long do I have to complete the welcome terms?

You have 5 days to complete bonus wagering and 7 days for the free spins.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value.

Which deposit methods do not qualify for the welcome offer?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus.

Does Boho have a crypto deposit bonus?

Yes. Code CRYPT gives a 10% match from 20 USDT or a 25% match from 250 USDT, with 40× wagering and 3 days to complete it.