4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Boho CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$5 AUD
Max Cashout (Welcome)
$15,000 AUD

Boho Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Match Terms and Claim Steps

The Boho Casino 100% Deposit Bonus gives you a 100% match of up to $777, plus 100 free spins. Here’s how the offer works, what the BOHO code does and which rules matter before you start wagering.

Boho Casino holds a licence from the Autonomous Online & Finance Authority (AOFA) in the Comoros under reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, Canada, under licence No. 0000064.

The 100% match: what you receive for a $30 deposit

For Australian players, the first welcome step matches your qualifying deposit at 100%, up to $777. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $30 deposit can give you a $30 bonus. A $777 deposit reaches the full match amount.

The same step also includes 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Each spin is set at $0.10. Free-spin winnings are capped at $150, so it is worth keeping that limit in mind before you begin.

FeatureTerm
Match100% up to $777
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codeBOHO
Free spins100 on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while a bonus is active$5
Welcome bonus cashout$15,000 or 10× the bonus value

The match is based on the bonus amount

At the full $777 bonus, 40× means $31,080 in wagering before the bonus conditions are completed. The amount you deposit is not the figure used for this particular calculation.

How to claim the match and get your free spins

The claim process is straightforward, but the code and deposit method both matter. Bonuses are credited automatically after you make a qualifying deposit, while the promo code identifies the welcome step you want.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, then enter your email, password and preferred currency. Confirm that you are at least 18 years old, or meet the higher legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction.
  2. Verify your emailOpen the welcome email and use its verification or activation link. Before your first deposit, complete the requested profile details, including your name, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.
  3. Make a qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 and apply the code BOHO for the 100% welcome step. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for this welcome bonus.
  4. Check the bonus creditThe qualifying bonus is credited automatically. Confirm that the match and the 100 free spins are showing before you begin playing.
  5. Play within the conditionsKeep bets at $5 or less while the bonus is active, and work through the wagering and free-spin deadlines. Requesting a withdrawal before the wagering is complete voids the bonus and its winnings.

The BOHO code is also used for the High Roller welcome step, so check the deposit amount before confirming. That version has a much higher minimum and is a separate step in the wider package.

Ready to use the 100% match?Start with the $30 minimum, apply BOHO and keep the $5 bonus-active bet limit in view while you play.

Wagering rules: how the 40× requirement is counted

The welcome offer uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Game types do not all contribute at the same rate, which means the number shown in your wagering progress depends on what you play.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

A simple $30 deposit example

A $30 qualifying deposit creates a $30 bonus. The 40× requirement is therefore $1,200. If you use slots, which contribute at 100%, $1,200 in qualifying stakes covers that example requirement.

The same $1,200 requirement takes more play on games with a lower contribution. Live games contribute 10%, so $12,000 in live-game stakes would be needed for the same progress. Video poker and table games contribute 5%, making the equivalent $24,000 in stakes.

Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5. Going above that limit can affect the bonus and its winnings, so set your stake before you start and keep it there.

Wagering must be finished before you withdraw. The welcome cashout limit is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value. The offer also gives you five days to complete bonus wagering and seven days for the free spins.

The other welcome steps and how the package grows

The 100% match is the first part of a four-step welcome package. If you continue through all four deposit steps, the package reaches up to $9,750 in bonuses plus 225 free spins. Each step has its own deposit threshold and code.

StepOfferMinimum depositCodeFree spins
2: High Roller125% up to $7,500$375BOHO100
375% up to $1,500$30BH7575
450% up to $750$30BH5050

The three later steps use 40× wagering and the $5 maximum bet while a bonus is active. The first and second steps both use BOHO, while BH75 and BH50 identify the third and fourth offers.

If a large match is not what you want, the wider Bonues selection also includes deposit promotions that award free spins on sliding deposit scales. One promotion gives 30 spins for a $30 deposit, 60 for $45 and 100 for $60. Another gives 25 spins for $75, 50 for $112.50 and 75 for $150, with a $150 maximum cashout and 40× wagering.

Deposit choices, crypto options and the practical limits

Deposits can be made in AUD and other fiat currencies, as well as cryptocurrencies including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. There are 21 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Flexepin, bank transfer, e-wallets and crypto options.

Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance. For the 100% welcome step, remember that Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded, even though both appear among the general deposit methods.

A crypto alternative with its own code

Crypto players can use code CRYPT for a separate crypto bonus: a 10% match from a minimum deposit of 20 USDT, or a 25% match from 250 USDT. It has 40× wagering on the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings and three days to complete it.

The minimum withdrawal is $20, while the maximum withdrawal per request is $5,000. AUD withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month. Withdrawal review and processing can take up to 48 hours.

Keep your bonus plan simple

Choose the deposit amount you can comfortably afford, use slots if you want the full 100% wagering contribution, and track the five-day and seven-day time limits separately.

Free spins, cashback and sensible play after the welcome offer

The welcome spins are tied to Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, but the broader game library also includes pokies, live casino, jackpots, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, crash games and scratch cards. The platform has more than 8,000 titles from over 135 providers.

If you were looking for Free Spins No Deposit, the separate offer provides 20 spins on Zeus the Thunderer with code CRUSH20. It uses 30× wagering and has a $150 maximum cashout.

The VIP Program adds cashback rather than changing the 100% welcome match. Daily cashback ranges from 5% at Velvet level to 13% at Sovereign, with cashback wagering as low as 1× at the top tier. A single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately.

Bonuses can make a deposit last longer, but they do not remove the possibility of losing real money. Deposit limits, account limits and self-exclusion tools are available, so use them if you want a firmer spending boundary.

Know the terms before you depositThe key points are simple: $30 minimum, BOHO code, 40× wagering, $5 maximum bet and separate deadlines for the bonus and free spins.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the code for the 100% deposit bonus?

Use BOHO for the first welcome step. The same code also identifies the $7,500 High Roller welcome step.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% match?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A $30 deposit can produce a $30 bonus, while the match increases up to the $777 cap.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome step uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

Which games provide the free spins?

The 100 free spins are for Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, with each spin set at $0.10. Winnings from those welcome spins are capped at $150.

How long do I have to complete the offer?

You have five days to complete the bonus wagering and seven days for the free spins. The two time limits should be tracked separately.

Can I withdraw before finishing the wagering?

Wagering must be completed before a withdrawal is requested. Requesting one earlier voids the bonus and its winnings.

Do Skrill and Neteller deposits qualify for the welcome match?

The 100% welcome bonus requires a qualifying deposit method, and Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from this offer.