4-Step Welcome Package
Up to $9,750 + 225 Free Spins
Step 1: 100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins
Boho CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$5 AUD
Max Cashout (Welcome)
$15,000 AUD

Boho Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Can Unlock

A $300 deposit gives you a practical route into the Boho Casino welcome package. The closest match is a 100% bonus up to $777 plus 100 free spins, with wagering rules and time limits to keep in mind.

Boho Casino holds a licence from the Autonomous Online & Finance Authority (AOFA) in the Comoros under reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, Canada, under licence No. 0000064.

A $300 deposit can trigger the main welcome match

If you are searching for a $300 Deposit Bonus, the most direct route is Welcome Step 1. A $300 AUD deposit is above the $30 minimum, so a qualifying deposit can produce a 100% match of $300, together with 100 free spins. Enter the code BOHO when selecting the offer.

OfferMinimum depositRewardCode
Welcome Step 1$30100% up to $777 + 100 free spinsBOHO
High Roller Step 2$375125% up to $7,500 + 100 free spinsBOHO

What the $300 match looks like

A 100% match on a $300 deposit creates a $300 bonus. At 40× wagering, that bonus produces a $12,000 wagering target when the calculation is based on the bonus amount.

The 100 free spins from Step 1 are used on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin. Winnings from these welcome spins are capped at $150, so the free-spin reward has its own limit separate from the matched deposit bonus.

A $300 deposit does not meet the $375 minimum for the High Roller step. That option starts at $375 and offers a 125% match up to $7,500, plus 100 free spins, so it is a separate route rather than an upgrade to the $300 transaction.

How the four-step welcome package fits around your deposit

The full welcome package reaches up to $9,750 plus 225 free spins when all four deposit steps are completed. Your $300 deposit fits Step 1; the remaining rewards use separate qualifying deposits and their own minimums.

  • Step 1: 100% up to $777 plus 100 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit and code BOHO.
  • Step 2 High Roller: 125% up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins, with a $375 minimum deposit and code BOHO.
  • Step 3: 75% up to $1,500 plus 75 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit and code BH75.
  • Step 4: 50% up to $750 plus 50 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit and code BH50.

All four steps use 40× wagering, and the maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5. The welcome maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer, so choose another available payment route if you want the match.

The package total is therefore different from the reward on one $300 deposit. Step 1 alone gives the $300 match calculated above, while the larger headline amount comes from completing the full sequence.

Wagering rules, the $5 bet cap and the deadlines

The main term to understand is 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Using the $300 Step 1 example, the target is $12,000. This is the required betting turnover under the promotion, not a promise of a particular result.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

Slots count in full. For example, $1,000 in slot bets contributes $1,000 towards the target. The same $1,000 played on live games contributes $100, while $1,000 on video poker or table games contributes $50. That difference is easy to miss, honestly, and it changes how quickly the wagering figure moves.

Keep every bonus wager at or below $5 until the requirement is complete. You have five days to finish the bonus wagering and seven days for the free spins. The separate deadlines mean it is worth using the spins promptly rather than leaving them until the end.

Complete wagering before requesting a payout

Requesting a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is complete voids the bonus and its winnings. Welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $150, and the welcome maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value.

Free-spin promotions that also use deposit thresholds

The welcome match is not the only deposit-based reward. Boho Casino also offers free-spin promotions linked to deposit amounts. A $300 AUD deposit is above the listed AUD thresholds in the scales below, but each promotion has its own reward and terms.

PromotionDeposit thresholdFree spinsExtra rule
Get up to 100 Free Spins$30 / $45 / $6030 / 60 / 100Threshold-based reward
Get up to 75 Free Spins$75 / $112.50 / $15025 / 50 / 75$150 max cashout; 40× wagering
Up to 100 Free Spins$30 / $4525 / 50Threshold-based reward

There are also slot-only promotions offering up to 75 free spins on Game of the Month, up to 100 extra spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, and up to 100 extra spins on Lady Wolf Moon Megaways. These offers use a $7.50 maximum bet and 40× wagering, with maximum cashouts of $150 or $300 depending on the promotion.

A crypto route is available with code CRYPT. A deposit of 20 USDT gives a 10% match, while 250 USDT gives a 25% match. Crypto bonus wagering is 40× the deposit amount plus free-spin winnings, and the requirement must be completed within three days.

How to claim the offer with a $300 deposit

  1. Open your accountSelect Sign Up, enter your email and password, choose your currency, and confirm that you are at least 18. If you already have an account, use Login instead.
  2. Select Welcome Step 1Choose the 100% match up to $777 with 100 free spins. Enter the code BOHO before confirming the qualifying deposit.
  3. Make the $300 depositDeposit $300 AUD through a qualifying payment route. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome offer, so use another available method if you want the match.
  4. Check the rewardA qualifying $300 deposit produces a $300 bonus under the 100% offer, together with 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin.
  5. Work through the termsKeep wagers at or below $5, complete the 40× bonus wagering within five days, and use the free spins within seven days. Wait until the requirement is complete before requesting a withdrawal.

Before your first deposit, the account requires your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number. Deposits are credited immediately to the account balance, which makes it easy to check whether the selected reward has been added.

Ready to use the $300 route?Choose Welcome Step 1, apply BOHO and keep the $5 maximum bet in mind from your first bonus wager.

Deposits and AUD withdrawals after the wagering is complete

AUD is an accepted fiat currency, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, ZAR and INR. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Flexepin, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies. The available cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

For crypto transactions, exchange rates use the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction. Crypto and fiat currencies cannot be exchanged between each other inside the account.

Withdrawal ruleAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000

Withdrawals can use cards, e-wallets, bank transfers or cryptocurrencies by region. Processing takes up to 48 hours for review and processing, while VIP withdrawals receive priority. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence for identity verification before play begins.

Check these three points before withdrawing

Make sure the 40× target is complete, all bonus wagers stayed at or below $5, and the five-day or seven-day deadline has not passed. Then check that your requested amount meets the $20 minimum and fits the withdrawal limits.

Set your deposit plan firstDecide whether you want the Step 1 match or a free-spin route, then use the matching code and keep your wagering target visible.

Support and account controls for a sensible session

Live chat support runs 24/7, and email support is also available. The platform works through a mobile browser, so you can manage your account and play from a phone while using the same bonus terms.

Responsible gambling tools include self-exclusion, deposit limits and account limits, supported by a published Responsible Gaming Policy. Setting a deposit or account limit before starting can help keep a bonus session within your planned budget.

A $300 deposit can create a $12,000 wagering target under the 40× Step 1 rule, so treat the offer as entertainment rather than extra spending power. Take breaks, keep your stake affordable and stop if the session no longer feels comfortable.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $300 deposit give me?

With Welcome Step 1, a qualifying $300 AUD deposit gives a $300 match because the offer is 100%, plus 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. The code is BOHO.

What is the wagering requirement on a $300 bonus?

The welcome requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $300 bonus creates a $12,000 wagering target, with slots contributing 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

Can a $300 deposit claim the High Roller welcome step?

The High Roller step starts with a $375 minimum deposit. A $300 deposit fits Welcome Step 1, which offers a 100% match up to $777 and 100 free spins.

Which code is used for the main welcome offer?

Use BOHO for Welcome Step 1. The same code is also used for the High Roller Step 2 offer, which has its own $375 minimum deposit.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bonus bet is $5. Keep each wager at or below that amount until the wagering requirement is complete.

How long do I have to finish the welcome terms?

You have five days to complete the bonus wagering and seven days to use the free spins. Welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $150.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum per request is $5,000. AUD limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month, with processing taking up to 48 hours.